<
Home - Sports - Top Highest Paid Pakistani Cricketers in 2016

Top Highest Paid Pakistani Cricketers in 2016

Once it was the time when cricket was considered as the passion, in fact, almost every sporting activity was a dedication and passion for a decade. But now we have been entered into the world of commercialism where everything is on price catalog. Soccer and cricket are said to be one of the most money-earning sports in the world.

In addition to annual match fee, sportsmen earned extra money from match winning fee, awards, and advertisements. The organizations and institutes even hire most of the sportsmen as an ambassador of their product or service.

Just like cricketers of other countries, there are many Pakistani cricketers also earn millions rupee in a year. Here we are presenting you the list of highest paid Pakistan cricketers in 2015 the report of which is being presented in 2016. Their income also includes match winning, award and any commercial amount.

  1. Muhammad Hafiz – Rs. 3,92,26,579
  2. Sarfaraz Ahmed – Rs. 3,36,72,329
  3. Azhar Ali – Rs. 3,00,88,108
  4. Wahab Riaz – Rs. 2,91,22,413
  5. Ahmed Shehzad – Rs. 2,80,76,275
  6. Yasir Shah – Rs. 2,74,39,053
  7. Shoaib Malik – Rs. 2,60,59,608
  8. Misbah ul Haq –Rs. 2,47,34,637
  9. Younis Khan – Rs. 2,47,29,720
  10. Asad Shafiq – Rs. 1,95,85,915
  11. Shahid Afridi – Rs. 1,85,14,804
  12. Rahat Ali – Rs. 1,75,64,998
  13. Mohammad Irfan – Rs. 1,54,53,026
  14. Mohammad Rizwan – Rs. 1,40,39,720
  15. Junaid Khan – Rs. 1,32,27,666
  16. Umer Akmal – Rs. 1,18,91,498
  17. Sohail – Rs. 1,15,48,276
  18. Anwar Ali – Rs. 1, 12,54,804
  19. Babar – Rs. 1,06,04,971
  20. Imad Wasim – Rs. 86,04,055
  21. Sohaib Maqsood – Rs. 83,50,360
  22. Imran Khan – Rs. 80,34,944
  23. Shan Masood – Rs.  72,38,333
  24. Babar Azam Rs. – 68,84,138
  25. Ajmal Rs. – 61,85,416
  26. Asif Bilal Rs. – 57,20,916
  27. Adil Rs. – 56,70,333
  28. Sohail Khan Rs. – 52,64,638
  29. Alam Rs.- 52,17,416
  30. Mukhtar Ahmed Rs. – 46,57,833
  31. Tanvir Rs. 39,86,444
  32. Aamir Yamin Rs. 32,67,222
  33. Aslam Rs. 31,83,027
  34. Mohammad Sami 21,05,222
  35. Nasir Jamshed Rs. 20,24,416
  36. Bilawal Bhatti Rs. 19,47,222
  37. Imran Khan Jr. Rs. – 15,62,416
  38. Saad Nasim  Rs. – 14,80,916
  39. Umer Gul Rs. 7,88,611

Check Also

International T20 Series 2017 to Held in Pakistan

With the successful completion of Pakistan Super League Final 2017 in Lahore, Pakistan Cricket Board …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *